Spread the love

Thailand Visa Requirement

Click the Below Link for Thailand Visa Form & Fees details
NEW VISA FEES

Thai visa_application_form

Single entry Business Visa:

Please make sure the travelling dates on covering letter, invitation letter, hotel and ticket are same

1. Original passport valid at least 6 months at the time of travel with minimum 2 blank pages
2. 03 recent photos (35 X 45mm, white background with 70-80% face) Passenger needs to sign on the back side of one of the photographs
3. Original Visa application form duly completed and signed by passenger (attached)
4. Original Invitation letter or color copy from Thai company with passenger’s name, passport number & specific dates of travel, addressed to “Royal Thai Consulate General, Mumbai”
5. Original Covering letter from employers with the same dates as per the invitation, addressed to “Royal Thai Consulate General, Mumbai”
6. Hotel confirmation from Thailand on Thai Hotel’s Letter head (name of each applicant should be mentioned)
7. Copy of international credit card or original receipt of USD700/- purchased or personal updated bank statement for last 3 months with clear balance of Rs.40000/-
8. Return confirmed ticket.

Visa fees: Rs.4260/-

Time taken: 04 – 05 working days

Single entry Thailand Tourist Visa

1. Original passport valid at least 6 months at the time of travel with minimum two blank pages
2. 03 photos (35 X 45mm, white background with 70-80% face) on the back side of one photograph is to be signed by passenger
3. Application form duly completed and signed(attached)
4. Return confirmed ticket
5. Hotel Confirmation on Hotel Letter Head with the name of all passengers separately
6. Self-attested copy of credit card along with latest statement of the same card or original receipt of foreign exchange of US$ 700 per person or Original bank statements with balance over Rs. 40000/-per person

Visa fees: Rs. 2260/- + 590 service charges including GST per person.

Attached circular for New visa fees effective from 15th may 2018

Time taken: 05 -06 working Days

Outstation passport should be accompanied with proof of residence in Mumbai’s jurisdiction

For Clear & Latest Update on Visa click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *