Spread the love

Philippines Business Visa Requirements

• Duly filled & signed visa Form back to back format , paste 1 photo on the visa form with passenger’s signature half on form and half on photo
Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets + all old passports
• 2 Recent clicked Photographs, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen, white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
• Blank passports required passenger’s company appointment letter and highest educational certificates
• Original Covering letter on Company letterhead with Company seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel travelling dates passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and who will bear the expenses of the passenger etc.,addressed to Consulate General of Philippines, Mumbai.
• Detailed Invite letter on Philippines based Company letterhead with seal and address and contact number [ Details like travel dates in and out, passport number, designation, a brief company profile and other details about trip and who will bear the expenses of the passenger ? etc.,
• Credit card copy or Foreign exchange (minimum US$700)
• Passengers Income Tax papers for the last 3 years
• Passengers salary slips for the last 3 months with company stamp
• Updated passengers personal Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
• Return confirmed air ticket.

Note: A clearance is expected so the processing timing is taken approximately 10 to 12 working days.

* If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, valid stay proof is required. (Registered valid Leave & Licence agreement is mandatory)

* If applicant holding blank passport, not travelled to U.S.A., U.K. or Schengen states, would require additional documents like appointment letter from the company, salary slip for the last 3 months, degree certificates.

Visa fees: Rs.2840/- ( Demand Draft)

************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Philippines Tourist Visa Requirements

• Duly filled & signed visa Form back to back format , paste 1 photo on form with a signature half on form and half on photo
Original Passport valid for 6 months and also require passport copy 1st and last page 2 sets + all old passports
• 2 Recent clicked Photographs, 35mm x 45mm, 80% face should be seen, white back ground (Photographs should not be old for more than 6 months)
• Original detailed Personal covering letter with passengers address and contact number with complete information of the trip, addressed to Consulate General of Philippines, Mumbai.
• Original Leave sanctioning letter from Company signed by Authorized signatory with name and designation with company stamp.
• Valid Hotel confirmation from Philippines based hotel clearly showing passengers names, check in –check out dates etc.,
• Credit card copy or Foreign exchange
• Passengers Income Tax papers for the last 3 years
• Passengers salary Slip for the last 3 months with company stamp
• Passengers original Updated Bank statement for the last 6 months with applicant’s name, a/c no. with bank seal & sign
• Return confirmed air ticket.
• Day to Day itinerary

Note: A clearance is expected so it will take about 10 to 12 working days.

* If passport issued out of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, valid stay proof is required (Registered valid Leave & Licence agreement is mandatory

* If applicant holding blank passport, not travelled to U.S.A., U.K., Schengen would require additional documents like appointment letter from the company, salary slip for the last 3 months, highest qualification certificate is required.

Consulate might ask additional documents or call passenger for a personal interview at the time of submission.

 

Visa submission time

• FOR SUBMISSION AT CONSULATE A TOKEN IS TO BE TAKEN IN BETWEEN 9.30AM TO 10.00AM.

Visa fees: Rs.2840/- ( Demand Draft)

Regards,
T.W.D.

Travel with Dreams is the blog with unique combination of Marathi and English articles written by Pooja and Akash. As the name itself suggests that this is a travel blog, we would like to add something more in it that is our special feature of publishing readers' own travel stories with their photographs. We hope that you are liking our work. If you like our articles, please share with your family and friends and keep supporting us... Thank you all....😘❤

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *