Spread the love

Japan Bussiness Visa Requirements

JAPAN BUSINESS VISA:

• Original valid passport minimum valid for 06 Months, attach all old passports, if any. ( hand written passport are not accepted, Minimum 2 back to back blank pages are required)
• 1 visa application form duly filled & signed by passenger (attached) (must be type written )
• 2 recent photographs, white background 2 x 2 inch with 70% face
• Original Detailed Covering letter from employers on the official letter head address to CONSULATE GENERAL OF JAPAN, MUMBAI
• Original Business invitation letter from Japan (also attached sample format)
• Original guarantee letter from Japan
• Original Registration paper of the Japanese company
• Day to day itinerary explaining the complete details of the pax in Japan including Hotel details.
• Copy of I.T Challans or form 16 last 3yrs
• Copy of updated Bank statement for last 03 months
• Confirmed return ticket

Outstation passport should be accompanied with proof of residence in Mumbai’s jurisdiction.

Time taken: 03 working days.
Visa Fees: Rs.510 + processing charges

Please Note:
1. The granting of Visa and the period of processing is strictly at the embassy’s discretion even beyond the stated time frame in their website.
2. Unannounced holidays by the embassy may delay the processing time and Cox & Kings cannot be held responsible for this delay or the decision of the Embassy.
3. Embassy’s / Consulate’s may ask additional documents for visa processing based on Case to Case bases.

Japan Visa Form –> Japan visa application form
Japan Invitation Letter Procedure –> Japan Invitation procedure

For Proper and Updated visa detail click here

***************************************************************************************************************************************
Thank you spending your valuable time

More More travel Blogs , Visa details & Recent Travel News please click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *